Officer

County Representation

President

Lisa Grubar

886 N. 2401st Rd

Oglesby, IL 61348-9749

(815) 257-0987 (office)

lisagrubar.ilrlca@yahoo.com

 

Bureau-Putnam-Stark, DeKalb, LaSalle-Grundy*, Livingston-Ford, Knox, Peoria 4, Tri County (Mercer - Henderson - Warren)

Vice President

Tim Sutton

18502 E 600 North Road

Bloomington, IL 61705-5777

309-275-3905

ruralsteward1@gmail.com

Adams-Brown-Pike, Calhoun-Jersey-Macoupin, Central 9 (Sangamon-Morgan-Scott-Cass-Greene-Schuyler-Mason-Logan-Menard), Christian, Hancock-McDonough-Fulton, McLean* & Montgomery

Secretary /Treasurer

Chris De Nino

PO Box 98

Galena, IL  61036

(815) 431-8028

Cdenino.ilrlca@hotmail.com

Boone-Winnebago, Big Four (Carroll-JoDaviess-Ogle- Stephenson)*, Kendall, Rock-Island-Henry, Whiteside-Lee

Northern Committeeman

Diane Herrmann

PO Box 1313

Bolingbrook, IL 60440

(630) 278-2004

DHerrmann.ilrlca@yahoo.com

Iroquois, Kane-DuPage-North Cook, Kankakee, Lake, McHenry, Will-South Cook*

 

Central Committeeman

Pam Shumard

100 E Sprague

Bement, IL 61813

(217) 898-2399

pshumard.irlca@gmail.com

Champaign, Coles-Cumberland, Douglas-Edgar, Macon-DeWitt, Piatt*, Shelby-Moultrie, Vermillion

Southern Committeeman

Executive Committee Chairman

Jesse Hodge

17747 New Ohio Coal RD

Pittsburgh, IL 62974-1537

618-944-0433

jessecolehodge@gmail.com

Bond, Franklin-Williamson-Jefferson, Perry-Jackson-Randolph*, Southern 7 (Johnson-Massac-Alexander-Pulaski-Union-Pope-Hardin), Madison, St Clair-Monroe, Washington-Clinton

Committeeman-at-Large

Lisa Naas

PO Box 211

Norris City, IL 62869

(618) 967-4375

naaslisa.ilrlca@yahoo.com

Clark-Crawford, Edwards-Wabash, Effingham-Fayette-Marion, Gallatin, Jasper-Richland-Clay, Saline, Wayne-White-Hamilton*

Other Appointed Representation

Legislative Representative

Tim Sutton

18502 E 600 North Road

Bloomington, IL 61705-5777

ruralsteward1@gmail.com

Editor

Diane Herrmann

PO Box 1313

Bolingbrook IL 60440

DHerrmann.ilrlca@yahoo.com

630-278-2004

Co-editor

John Shrode

323 S Randolph St

Macomb, IL 61455

jshrode.ilrlca@yahoo.com

309-255-2215

Finance Committee Board Liaisons for  2020-2021 Membership Year

Chris Denino

Secretary/Treasurer 

Terri Ulmer (N)

Pam Shumard (C)

Southern Jane Ruholl (S)

Dir of Workers' Compensation

Devin Cassidy

(703 ) 684-5545

Hours:

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM EST

 

PAC Chair

Jennifer Bol

9224 Boardwalk Ter

Orland Hills, IL 60487

jennjeans@gmail.com

(708) 510-5559

Elected at 2019 State Convention

 

Retired Carriers' President

Janice Jeremiah

 

Retired Carriers' Secretary/Treasurer

Becky Payne

Veterans Club President

Ed Lawson

Veterans Club Secretary

Louise Knoll

NGIC Representative
Lisa Naas
PO Box 211
Norris City, IL 62869
618=967-4375
naaslisa.ilrlca@yahoo.com

Provident Guild Rep.   
Jesse Hodge 
17747 New Ohio Coal RD 
Pittsburg, IL 62974-1537
618-944-0433

Chaplain
LeAnne Meiners
LeAnneMeinersILRLCA@yahoo.com

(815) 830-7317