Congratulations to the following Members of our Association

for over 50 years of Membership!

75 Year Members

August “Gus” Sutter, Harvel, Illinois †

Kermit F. Oliver, Bushnell, IL †

 

60 Year Members

Earl Lane, Mesa, AZ †

Orilban Hand, Jackson, MO

Merrill Brown, Newton, Illinois †

William A. Kamm, Atwood, Illinois †

John W. Lamkin †

Wayne DePorto, Frankfort, Illinois

George Lukens, Wheaton, Illinois †

Richard G. Stevens, Savanna (in Sun City, AZ now)

Earl Rockrohr, Tinley Park

Homer L. Lewis, Jr., Jacksonville, IL

Mardele Engleking Grant Park IL

Don G Warren, FL.

Kenneth Wachtel Altamount †

 

50 Year Members

Percy E. Thomas, New Windsor, IL †

Dale E. Lambird, Newton, IL †

Orville Krueger, Belvidere IL †

John C. Daubard, Springfield IL †

Charles W. Gurnsey, Petersburg †

George H. Johnson, Hull, IL

Charles W. Davis, Sun City West, AZ †

Jack Hamm, Astoria †

Earl Love, Mesa AZ

Chet Afflerbaugh, Davis †

Gail H. Babcock, Gladstone IL †

William Vaughn, Aurora, IL

Louis E. Booth, Crest Hill, IL †

Charles W. Guernsey, Winter Haven, Florida †

Lester S. Smith, Golden, IL †

Raymond A. Reiss, St Peter IL †

Donald W. Opel, Bethalto, IL

William Burgess, Coal Valley †

Vernon M. Prestegaard, DeKalb IL

Paul D. Turney, Mt. Carroll IL †

John E. Fecht, Carthage, IL †

Edward J. Bosch, Longview IL

Warren M. VanLiew, Brooksville FL

William E. Elens, Joliet †

 

50 Year Members Continued

 

Clifford E. Edwards, Enfield IL †

John J. Maher, Peoria IL†

Glen Manuel, Shriley, IL

Lawrence McDonald, Fayetteville, NC †

Hubert L. Murdach, Fort Myers, FL

William L. Woerly, Sr., Blandinsville, IL †

Allen A. Rankin, Virden, IL †

Burl Deem, Colona, IL †

Kenneth L. Smith, Fairfield IL

Emory S. Clark, Wayne City, IL

Edward J. Roger, Lacon IL †

Wayne J. Maxheimer, St. Petersburg FL †

Wayne L. Frantz, Alpha IL †

Gilbert C. Carter, Omaha IL †

Carroll W. Seward, Loraine IL †

Roland Stoecklin, Alhambra IL †

Morie Zimmerman, Monroe, WI †

Virgil A. Suhre, Alhambra, IL †

Calvin C. Younker, IL

Alvin Oliver, Altamont, IL

Edward Deeke, Harvard, IL

Dwight Stracker, Table Grove, IL †

Floyd D. Pape, Marengo

Lona J. Pfalzgraf, Blackstone †

David L. Foulke, Maroa, IL

Thomas A. Speciale, Atlanta IL

Charles R. Hazzard †

Russell G. Siefken, Morrison, IL †

William B. Walker, Franklin, IL †

Leroy E. Bowman, Knoxville, IL

Albert Benedict, Morrison, IL †

Larry Croxton, Sorento, IL

Clark Newell, Bradford, IL

Fred Henninger, Rushville, IL

Donald Heller, Plano, IL

Stanton H. Roeder, Wilmington, IL

Ronald Buckwalter Mount Carrol IL

Larry Parchert

Joe Whitley Milan

Amy Lou Bannon †

Evan Ray Leonard†

Calvin Barbee

Clarence Unkraut

John Moore

Loraine Meents

Laverne Langs

Deceased members are indicated with a †.

© 2014 by Illinois Rural Letter Carriers' Association. All Rights Reserved.